Data protection regulations

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http://" to "https://" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Privacy Policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses cookies that allow an analysis of the user's use of the website.

The data generated by the cookie about the use of this website (including the IP address of the user) are transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there for a maximum of two years.

There is an adequacy decision by the European Commission for the transfer of personal data to the U.S.A.

Google will use the data transmitted on behalf of the user to evaluate the use of the website by the user, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide additional services related to website activity and Internet use. Google may also transfer this data to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will in no case connect the IP address of the user with other data from Google.

If IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google's IP address within the European Union or within the European Economic Area will be truncated beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this site by default.

The user can prevent the storage of cookies in the context of Google Analytics by a corresponding setting of its browser software. In this case, however, the user may not be able to fully use all functions of this website. In addition, the user can prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie (including the IP address) and the use of the website to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link. In downloads and installs:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

For more information about the Google Analytics Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: » Disable Google Analytics

Remarketing or "Like Audiences" feature of Google Inc.

The provider uses the remarketing service on the website or, by visiting the provider's website, gets personalized, interest-based advertising ads when they visit other websites on the Google Display Network. Google uses cookies to carry out the website usage analysis, which forms the basis for the creation of interest-based advertisements. For this Google stores a small file with a sequence of numbers in the browsers of the visitors of the website. This number records website visits and anonymous data on website use. There is no storage of personal data of visitors to the website. If you visit another website on the Google Display Network, you'll see ads that are likely to include previously viewed product and information areas. You may permanently disable the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. Alternatively, you may disable the use of third-party cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and implementing the opt-out information listed there. For more information about Google Remarketing and Google's privacy policy, please visit: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Privacy Policy for the use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display maps and create directions. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use by Google, one of its agents, or third parties of the data collected and entered by you.

The terms of service for Google Maps can be found in Google Maps Terms of Service.

For details, see the Privacy Center at google.com: Transparency and Choice, and Privacy Policy.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Storage and exchange of data with third parties - retention period

We only store personal information for as long as is necessary to use the above tracking services as well as any further processing within the scope of our legitimate interest. Contract data is kept longer by us, as this is required by statutory storage requirements. Retention requirements, which oblige us to keep data, result from rules on the right to report, over the accounting and from the tax law. According to these regulations, business communication, closed contracts and accounting documents must be kept for up to 10 years. As far as we no longer need this data to carry out the services for you, the data will be blocked. This means that the data may then only be used for accounting purposes and for tax purposes.
Passing on the data to third parties

We only pass on your personal data if you have expressly consented to a legal obligation to do so or if this is necessary to enforce our rights, in particular to enforce claims arising from the contractual relationship. In addition, we pass your data on to third parties, as far as this in the context of the use of the website and the contract (including outside the website), especially the processing of your bookings is required.

A service provider, to whom the personal data collected via the website are passed on or who has access to it, is our web host myNet Bruggfeldstraße 5, 6500 Landeck. The website is hosted on servers in Austria. The transfer of data is for the purpose of providing and maintaining the functionality of our website. This is our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

We are also entitled to transfer your personal data to third parties (contracted service providers) abroad for the purposes of the data processing described in this privacy policy. These are obliged to the same extent as we ourselves for data protection. If the level of data protection in one country does not correspond to the European one, we contractually ensure that the protection of your personal data at all times corresponds to that in the EU.

Data security

We use appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data stored against manipulation, partial or complete loss and against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

You should always treat your access data confidentially and close the browser window when you have finished communicating with us, especially if you share your computer with others.

We also take corporate privacy very seriously. Our employees and the service companies commissioned by us have been obliged by us to secrecy and to comply with data protection regulations.

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  •     Browser type / browser version
  •     used operating system
  •     Referrer URL
  •     Host name of the accessing computer
  •     Time of the server request

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

User requests

When contacting (for example by contact form or e-mail), the following information of the user (hereinafter referred to as "personal data") is stored for the purpose of processing the request as well as in case of follow-up questions: salutation, first and last name, postal address, E-mail address, phone number.

The personal data disclosed by the user will only be processed and used to the extent necessary for the establishment, design and modification of the agency services and services provided.

We are entitled to transfer the collected personal data to third parties, in particular accommodation providers, insofar as this is necessary in order to process information requests, reservation inquiries or bookings.

The personal data collected in this way are stored for a maximum period of seven years and then deleted.

According to § 8 Abs 3 Z 4 DSG 2000 and according to Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO, data processing is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. In addition, the user gives his consent by his request in accordance with § 8 para. 1 no. 2 DSG 2000 and Art. 6 para 1 lit. a DSGVO that the data disclosed by him be processed for the purpose of processing his request.

Contradiction advertising emails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

Newsletter

When a user subscribes to the newsletter, personal data of the user, namely salutation, first and last name, e-mail address are collected and processed. The user will receive a personalized e-mail with information and offers tailored to their needs up to once a week (newsletter).

By subscribing to the newsletter, the user gives his consent in accordance with § 8 para. 1 no. 2 DSG 2000 and art. 6 para 1 lit a DSGVO that his data will be used for the regular sending of the newsletter.

The registration uses the double opt-in procedure. After logging in, the user will receive a confirmation and authorization e-mail on the e-mail address provided by him with the request to click on the link contained therein. This ensures that only the authorized user of the given e-mail address can sign up for the newsletter.

The user can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. At the end of each newsletter there is a link ("unsubscribe") that allows the user to unsubscribe. Alternatively, the user can also send a corresponding e-mail. After unsubscribing the newsletter, the personal data of the user will be deleted from the newsletter mailing list.

You have the right to request information about whether your personal information relates to a third country or an international organization. In this connection, you can request the appropriate guarantees in accordance with. Art. 46 GDPR in connection with the transfer.

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer. He is also responsible for requests for information as well as for the correction, blocking and deletion of personal data. You can contact him as follows:

Contact

Menu Mobile Food Systems GmbH
Josef Draxl
Dr. Gustav-Markt-Weg 18
A - 6401 Inzing
Austria
Tel. +43 (0) 52 38 88 661
Fax +43 (0) 52 38 88 778
office@menu-mobil.com